Explore Routine Login

Peg-75

Our database includes 83 products that contain Peg-75.

Explained

We don't have a description for Peg-75.

Peg-75 is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Humectant, Solvent

Where it's used

Peg-75 is most often found as ingredient number 11 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Peg-75 the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 77284
  • INCI Name: PEG-75
  • INN Name: macrogol 4000
  • All Functions: Binding, Humectant, Solvent
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.