PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil/Ipdi Copolymer
Oil
Oil is a hydrophobic (water-repelling) substance that can help regulate sebum production in skincare.
Explained
PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil/Ipdi Copolymer is an oil.
What it does
Skin Conditioning
To hydrate and soften skin
Skin Protecting
To keep skin from being damaged to a certain degree
Prevalence
Less common
Percentage of products that contain it
0%
CosIng Data
CosIng ID
98789
INCI Name
PEG-40 HYDROGENATED CASTOR OIL/IPDI COPOLYMER
All Functions
Film Forming; Skin Protecting; Slip Modifier; Surface Modifier; Skin Conditioning Miscellaneous