Explore Routine Login

Peg-32

Our database includes 201 products that contain Peg-32.

Explained

We don't have a description for Peg-32.

People also dislike: Peg-8, Peg-100 Stearate, Peg-10 Dimethicone

Peg-32 is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.5% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Humectant, Solvent

Community Stats

25 people from our community have liked or disliked this ingredient.

Users who dislike it 💔

Often have the following skin types:

Combination Sensitive

Usually have one or more of the following skin concerns:

Fine Lines • Wrinkles • Dryness • Dullness

Where it's used

Peg-32 is most often found as ingredient number 10 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Peg-32 the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 78305
  • INCI Name: PEG-32
  • INN Name: macrogol 1540
  • All Functions: Humectant, Solvent
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.