Explore Routine Login

Peg-20

Our database includes 46 products that contain Peg-20.

Explained

We don't have a description for Peg-20.

Peg-20 is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Humectant, Solvent

Where it's used

Peg-20 is most often found as ingredient number 10 within an ingredient list.

Of the 1 products in our database that have a known concentration of Peg-20, they all have a concentration of 90% specified within their ingredient lists.

These are the categories of products that use Peg-20 the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 77940
  • INCI Name: PEG-20
  • INN Name: macrogol 1000
  • All Functions: Humectant, Solvent
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.