PEG-2 Stearamide Carboxylic Acid

Explained

We don't have a description for PEG-2 Stearamide Carboxylic Acid yet.

See all 1 product with PEG-2 Stearamide Carboxylic Acid

What it does

Surfactant When added to liquid, surfactants may act as detergents, wetting agents, emulsifiers, foaming agents, and dispersants

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0%
Position Predominant list placement
Top 50%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 77935
INCI Name PEG-2 STEARAMIDE CARBOXYLIC ACID
All Functions Surfactant