Explore Routine Login

Peg-10 Isostearate

Our database includes 45 products that contain Peg-10 Isostearate.

You should know

Concerns

Fungal Acne

Explained

Peg-10 Isostearate isn't fungal acne safe.

Peg-10 Isostearate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emulsifying

Community Stats

14 people from our community have liked or disliked this ingredient.

Users who dislike it 💔

Often have the following skin types:

Sensitive Combination

Usually have one or more of the following skin concerns:

Seborrheic Dermatitis • Fungal Acne • Redness • Sensitivity

Where it's used

Peg-10 Isostearate is most often found as ingredient number 4 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Peg-10 Isostearate the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 77356
  • INCI Name: PEG-10 ISOSTEARATE
  • All Functions: Emulsifying, Surfactant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.