Explore Routine Login

Passiflora Incarnata Fruit Extract

Our database includes 59 products that contain Passiflora Incarnata Fruit Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Passiflora Incarnata Fruit Extract.

Passiflora Incarnata Fruit Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Passiflora Incarnata Fruit Extract is most often found as ingredient number 18 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Passiflora Incarnata Fruit Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 35857
  • INCI Name: PASSIFLORA INCARNATA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • EC #:  277-142-7
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.