Panax Notoginseng Root Extract

Explained

We don't have a description for Panax Notoginseng Root Extract yet.

See all 13 products with Panax Notoginseng Root Extract

What it does

Humectant A substance that promotes retention of moisture.

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0%
Position Predominant list placement
Bottom 50%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 56926
INCI Name PANAX NOTOGINSENG ROOT EXTRACT
EC #  304-823-9
All Functions Humectant