Explore Routine Login

P-Isopropylphenol

Our database includes 7 products that contain P-Isopropylphenol.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 39737
  • INCI Name: P-ISOPROPYLPHENOL
  • EC #:  202-798-8
  • All Functions: Perfuming
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.