Explore Routine Login

Origanum Vulgare Leaf Extract

Our database includes 156 products that contain Origanum Vulgare Leaf Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Origanum Vulgare Leaf Extract.

Origanum Vulgare Leaf Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.3% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Origanum Vulgare Leaf Extract is most often found as ingredient number 24 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Origanum Vulgare Leaf Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 57966
  • INCI Name: ORIGANUM VULGARE LEAF EXTRACT
  • EC #:  281-670-3
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.