Opuntia Streptacantha Stem Extract

Explained

We don't have a description for Opuntia Streptacantha Stem Extract yet.

See all 22 products with Opuntia Streptacantha Stem Extract

What it does

Humectant A substance that promotes retention of moisture.

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0%
Top categories
Makeup
Moisturizers
Treatments
Position Predominant list placement
Bottom 50%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 57892
INCI Name OPUNTIA STREPTACANTHA STEM EXTRACT
EC #  -
All Functions Humectant