Explore Routine Login

Opuntia Ficus-Indica Fruit Extract

Our database includes 39 products that contain Opuntia Ficus-Indica Fruit Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Opuntia Ficus-Indica Fruit Extract.

Opuntia Ficus-Indica Fruit Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Opuntia Ficus-Indica Fruit Extract is most often found as ingredient number 17 within an ingredient list.

Of the 2 products in our database that have a known concentration of Opuntia Ficus-Indica Fruit Extract, we've seen concentrations from 5% to 68.54% specified within their ingredient lists.

These are the categories of products that use Opuntia Ficus-Indica Fruit Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 83595
  • INCI Name: OPUNTIA FICUS-INDICA FRUIT EXTRACT
  • EC #:  290-109-1
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.