Explore Routine Login

Olive Oil Peg-8 Esters

Our database includes 24 products that contain Olive Oil Peg-8 Esters.

You should know

Concerns

Fungal Acne

Explained

Olive Oil Peg-8 Esters is an oil and isn't fungal acne safe.

People also dislike: Ceramide AP, Ceramide As, Ceramide Ng

Olive Oil Peg-8 Esters is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.0% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emollient, Emulsifying

Where it's used

Olive Oil Peg-8 Esters is most often found as ingredient number 11 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Olive Oil Peg-8 Esters the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 57876
  • INCI Name: OLIVE OIL PEG-8 ESTERS
  • All Functions: Emollient, Emulsifying, Surfactant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.