Explore Routine Login

Oleic/Linoleic/Linolenic Polyglycerides

Our database includes 116 products that contain Oleic/Linoleic/Linolenic Polyglycerides.

You should know

Concerns

Fungal Acne

Explained

Oleic/Linoleic/Linolenic Polyglycerides isn't fungal acne safe.

People also dislike: Lauric Acid, Salicylic Acid, Niacinamide

Oleic/Linoleic/Linolenic Polyglycerides is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

Community Stats

31 people from our community have liked or disliked this ingredient.

Users who dislike it 💔

Often have the following skin types:

Sensitive Combination

Usually have one or more of the following skin concerns:

Fungal Acne • Sensitivity • Texture • Dullness

Where it's used

Oleic/Linoleic/Linolenic Polyglycerides is most often found as ingredient number 5 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Oleic/Linoleic/Linolenic Polyglycerides the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 57709
  • INCI Name: OLEIC/LINOLEIC/LINOLENIC POLYGLYCERIDES
  • All Functions: Binding, Emollient, Emulsion Stabilising, Surfactant, Viscosity Controlling
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.