We don't have a description for Oleanolic Acid.
Oleanolic Acid is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.4% of the products in our database containing it.
What it does:
Where it's used
Oleanolic Acid is most often found as ingredient number 27 within an ingredient list.
These are the categories of products that use Oleanolic Acid the most:
Products with Oleanolic Acid
- CosIng ID: 57708
- INCI Name: OLEANOLIC ACID
- EC #: 208-081-6
- All Functions: Skin Conditioning