Explore Routine Login

Oleamide

Our database includes 19 products that contain Oleamide.

Explained

We don't have a description for Oleamide.

Oleamide is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.0% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Oleamide is most often found as ingredient number 19 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Oleamide the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 35648
  • INCI Name: OLEAMIDE
  • EC #:  206-103-9/931-801-1
  • All Functions: Opa CI Fying, Viscosity Controlling
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.