Explore Routine Login

Olea Europaea Leaf Extract

Our database includes 335 products that contain Olea Europaea Leaf Extract.

You should know

Explained

Olea Europaea Leaf Extract is a fragrance.

Olea Europaea Leaf Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.7% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Perfuming, Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Olea Europaea Leaf Extract is most often found as ingredient number 20 within an ingredient list.

Of the 1 products in our database that have a known concentration of Olea Europaea Leaf Extract, they all have a concentration of 0.1% specified within their ingredient lists.

These are the categories of products that use Olea Europaea Leaf Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 35644
  • INCI Name: OLEA EUROPAEA LEAF EXTRACT
  • EC #:  232-277-0
  • All Functions: Perfuming, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.