Explore Routine Login

Oenothera Biennis Seed Extract

Our database includes 35 products that contain Oenothera Biennis Seed Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Oenothera Biennis Seed Extract.

Oenothera Biennis Seed Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Oenothera Biennis Seed Extract is most often found as ingredient number 28 within an ingredient list.

Of the 1 products in our database that have a known concentration of Oenothera Biennis Seed Extract, they all have a concentration of 8.59% specified within their ingredient lists.

These are the categories of products that use Oenothera Biennis Seed Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 57631
  • INCI Name: OENOTHERA BIENNIS SEED EXTRACT
  • EC #:  289-859-2
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.