Explore Routine Login

Oenothera Biennis Flower Extract

Our database includes 188 products that contain Oenothera Biennis Flower Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Oenothera Biennis Flower Extract.

Oenothera Biennis Flower Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.5% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Astringent

Where it's used

Oenothera Biennis Flower Extract is most often found as ingredient number 26 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Oenothera Biennis Flower Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 57627
  • INCI Name: OENOTHERA BIENNIS FLOWER EXTRACT
  • EC #:  289-859-2
  • All Functions: Astringent
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.