Explore Routine Login

Nymphaea Alba Flower Extract

Our database includes 145 products that contain Nymphaea Alba Flower Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Nymphaea Alba Flower Extract.

Nymphaea Alba Flower Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.3% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning, Tonic

Where it's used

Nymphaea Alba Flower Extract is most often found as ingredient number 23 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Nymphaea Alba Flower Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 57500
  • INCI Name: NYMPHAEA ALBA FLOWER EXTRACT
  • EC #:  283-645-2
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning, Tonic
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.