Explore Routine Login

Nelumbo Nucifera Leaf Extract

Our database includes 77 products that contain Nelumbo Nucifera Leaf Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Nelumbo Nucifera Leaf Extract.

Nelumbo Nucifera Leaf Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Nelumbo Nucifera Leaf Extract is most often found as ingredient number 18 within an ingredient list.

Of the 3 products in our database that have a known concentration of Nelumbo Nucifera Leaf Extract, we've seen concentrations from 8.7% to 18.8% specified within their ingredient lists.

These are the categories of products that use Nelumbo Nucifera Leaf Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 83589
  • INCI Name: NELUMBO NUCIFERA LEAF EXTRACT
  • EC #:  285-379-2
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.