Explore Routine Login

Nasturtium Officinale Extract

Our database includes 69 products that contain Nasturtium Officinale Extract.

You should know

Explained

Nasturtium Officinale Extract is a fragrance.

Nasturtium Officinale Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Perfuming, Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Nasturtium Officinale Extract is most often found as ingredient number 23 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Nasturtium Officinale Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 82802
  • INCI Name: NASTURTIUM OFFICINALE EXTRACT
  • EC #:  283-899-4
  • All Functions: Perfuming, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.