Myrtus Communis Leaf Extract

Explained

Myrtus Communis Leaf Extract is a fragrance.

See all 49 products with Myrtus Communis Leaf Extract

What it does

Perfuming A substance that emits and diffuses a fragrant odor, especially a volatile liquid distilled from flowers or preparedsynthetically.
Skin Conditioning To hydrate and soften skin

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0%
Top categories
Treatments
Moisturizers
Cleansers
Position Predominant list placement
Bottom 50%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 57205
INCI Name MYRTUS COMMUNIS LEAF EXTRACT
EC #  282-012-8
All Functions Perfuming, Skin Conditioning