Monascus/Rice Ferment

Our database includes 8 products that contain Monascus/Rice Ferment.

You should know

What it is

Antioxidant

Explained

Monascus/Rice Ferment is an antioxidant.

Monascus/Rice Ferment is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.0% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Antioxidant, Skin Protecting

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 35392
  • INCI Name: MONASCUS/RICE FERMENT
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Antioxidant, Skin Protecting
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.