Explore Routine Login

Methoxypropylamino Cyclohexenylidene Ethoxyethylcyanoacetate

Our database includes 13 products that contain Methoxypropylamino Cyclohexenylidene Ethoxyethylcyanoacetate.

Explained

We don't have a description for Methoxypropylamino Cyclohexenylidene Ethoxyethylcyanoacetate.

Methoxypropylamino Cyclohexenylidene Ethoxyethylcyanoacetate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.0% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Stabilising, UV Filter

Where it's used

Methoxypropylamino Cyclohexenylidene Ethoxyethylcyanoacetate is most often found as ingredient number 13 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Methoxypropylamino Cyclohexenylidene Ethoxyethylcyanoacetate the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 89733
  • INCI Name: METHOXYPROPYLAMINO CYCLOHEXENYLIDENE ETHOXYETHYLCYANOACETATE
  • All Functions: Stabilising, UV Filter
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.