Explore Routine Login

Melilotus Officinalis Extract

Our database includes 25 products that contain Melilotus Officinalis Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Melilotus Officinalis Extract.

Melilotus Officinalis Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Astringent, Masking, Soothing

Where it's used

Melilotus Officinalis Extract is most often found as ingredient number 22 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Melilotus Officinalis Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 35208
  • INCI Name: MELILOTUS OFFICINALIS EXTRACT
  • EC #:  282-028-5
  • All Functions: Astringent, Masking, Soothing
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.