Explore Routine Login

Marrubium Vulgare Extract

Our database includes 68 products that contain Marrubium Vulgare Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Marrubium Vulgare Extract.

Marrubium Vulgare Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning, Soothing

Where it's used

Marrubium Vulgare Extract is most often found as ingredient number 21 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Marrubium Vulgare Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 35175
  • INCI Name: MARRUBIUM VULGARE EXTRACT
  • EC #:  283-638-4
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning, Soothing
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.