Explore Routine Login

Maranta Arundinacea Root Extract

Our database includes 37 products that contain Maranta Arundinacea Root Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Maranta Arundinacea Root Extract.

Also known as: Arrow Root Extract

Maranta Arundinacea Root Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Smoothing

Where it's used

Maranta Arundinacea Root Extract is most often found as ingredient number 18 within an ingredient list.

Of the 1 products in our database that have a known concentration of Maranta Arundinacea Root Extract, they all have a concentration of 1.5% specified within their ingredient lists.

These are the categories of products that use Maranta Arundinacea Root Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 57703
  • INCI Name: MARANTA ARUNDINACEA ROOT EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Smoothing
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.