Explore Routine Login

Maltitol

Our database includes 64 products that contain Maltitol.

Explained

We don't have a description for Maltitol.

Maltitol is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

Where it's used

Maltitol is most often found as ingredient number 11 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Maltitol the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 35141
  • INCI Name: MALTITOL
  • EC #:  209-567-0
  • All Functions: Humectant, Masking, Moisturising, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.