Disliked

Malt Extract

Explained

We don't have a description for Malt Extract yet.

See all 358 products with Malt Extract

Users who like it
19%
Users who avoid it
81%

What it does

Skin Protecting To keep skin from being damaged to a certain degree
Tonic Used remove soap residues and moisturize

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0.3%
Top categories
Cleansers
Treatments
Moisturizers
Position Predominant list placement
Bottom 50%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 77774
INCI Name MALT EXTRACT
EC #  232-310-9
All Functions Skin Protecting, Tonic