(Magnolia Officinalis/Phellodendron Amurense) Bark/Camellia Japonica Leaf/Zingiber Officinale Root/Citrus Paradisi Seed Water

Our database has 0 products that contain (Magnolia Officinalis/Phellodendron Amurense) Bark/Camellia Japonica Leaf/Zingiber Officinale Root/Citrus Paradisi Seed Water.

Ingredient Description

(Magnolia Officinalis/Phellodendron Amurense) Bark/Camellia Japonica Leaf/Zingiber Officinale Root/Citrus Paradisi Seed Water is the aqueous solution obtained from the steam distillates of the bark of Magnolia officinalis and Phellodendron amurense , the roots of Zingiber officinale and the seeds of Citrus paradisi

What it is:

form of
Antioxidant

Want to like or dislike this ingredient?

Join SkinSort For Free

(Magnolia Officinalis/Phellodendron Amurense) Bark/Camellia Japonica Leaf/Zingiber Officinale Root/Citrus Paradisi Seed Water Stats

  • (Magnolia Officinalis/Phellodendron Amurense) Bark/Camellia Japonica Leaf/Zingiber Officinale Root/Citrus Paradisi Seed Water is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
  • 0% of products in our database contain it.

Ingredient Functions

Antimicrobial Capable of destroying or inhibiting the growth of microorganisms
Antiseborrhoeic Preventing or relieving excessive secretion of sebum; preventing or relieving seborrheic dermatitis.
Skin Conditioning to hydrate and soften skin
Antioxidant A substance that inhibits oxidation, especially one, such as vitamin E, vitamin C, or beta carotene, that protects cellsfrom the sometimes damaging effects of oxidation.

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 89461
  • INCI Name: (MAGNOLIA OFFICINALIS/PHELLODENDRON AMURENSE) BARK/CAMELLIA JAPONICA LEAF/ZINGIBER OFFICINALE ROOT/CITRUS PARADISI SEED WATER
  • All Functions: Antimicrobial, Antioxidant, Antiseborrhoeic, Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.