Browse all ingredients

Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil

Our database has 131 products that contain Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil.

Description

Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the nuts of the Bushnut, Macadamia ternifolia, Proteaceae. It consists primarily of the glycerides of the fatty acids

Macadamia Ternifolia Seed Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 1.96% of the products in our database containing it.

Also known as: Macadamia oil

What it does:

Emollient

At a glance

form of
Oil
may feed
Fungal Acne

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 77513
  • INCI Name: MACADAMIA TERNIFOLIA SEED OIL
  • EC #:  - / -
  • All Functions: Emollient
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.