Explore Routine Login

Lysolecithin

Our database includes 194 products that contain Lysolecithin.

Explained

We don't have a description for Lysolecithin.

Lysolecithin is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.4% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emulsifying

Where it's used

Lysolecithin is most often found as ingredient number 22 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Lysolecithin the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 35073
  • INCI Name: LYSOLECITHIN
  • EC #:  288-318-8
  • All Functions: Emulsifying
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.