Explore Routine Login

Lycopodium Clavatum Extract

Our database includes 14 products that contain Lycopodium Clavatum Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Lycopodium Clavatum Extract.

Lycopodium Clavatum Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.0% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Lycopodium Clavatum Extract is most often found as ingredient number 29 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Lycopodium Clavatum Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 57467
  • INCI Name: LYCOPODIUM CLAVATUM EXTRACT
  • EC #: Ā 282-002-3
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.