Explore Routine Login

Linum Usitatissimum Seed Oil

Our database includes 351 products that contain Linum Usitatissimum Seed Oil.

Explained

Linum Usitatissimum Seed Oil is the expressed oil from the dried ripe seed of the Linseed, Linum usitatissimum L., Linaceae

You should know

Concerns

Oily Skin
Fungal Acne
Community Rating
Disliked

What it does

Perfuming A substance that emits and diffuses a fragrant odor, especially a volatile liquid distilled from flowers or preparedsynthetically.
Skin Conditioning To hydrate and soften skin

Alternative names

Flaxseed Oil
Linseed Oil

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0.7%
Top categories
Moisturizers
Treatments
Makeup
Position Predominant list placement
Top 50%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 57298
INCI Name LINUM USITATISSIMUM SEED OIL
EC #  232-278-6
All Functions Perfuming, Skin Conditioning