(Lepidium Meyenii/Sarcodon Aspratus) Root Water
Our database has 0 products that contain (Lepidium Meyenii/Sarcodon Aspratus) Root Water.
(Lepidium Meyenii/Sarcodon Aspratus) Root Water is the aqueous solution of the steam distillates obtained from the roots of Lepidium meyenii and Sarcodon aspratus
What it is:
Want to like or dislike this ingredient?Join SkinSort For Free
(Lepidium Meyenii/Sarcodon Aspratus) Root Water Stats
- (Lepidium Meyenii/Sarcodon Aspratus) Root Water is a rare cosmetic ingredient!
- 0% of products in our database contain it.
|Antiseborrhoeic||Preventing or relieving excessive secretion of sebum; preventing or relieving seborrheic dermatitis.|
|Skin Conditioning||to hydrate and soften skin|
|Antioxidant||A substance that inhibits oxidation, especially one, such as vitamin E, vitamin C, or beta carotene, that protects cellsfrom the sometimes damaging effects of oxidation.|
|Skin Protecting||to keep skin from being damaged to a certain degree|
- CosIng ID: 89457
- INCI Name: (LEPIDIUM MEYENII/SARCODON ASPRATUS) ROOT WATER
- All Functions: Antioxidant, Antiseborrhoeic, Skin Conditioning, Skin Protecting
CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.
SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.