Explore Routine Login

Lentinus Edodes Extract

Our database includes 53 products that contain Lentinus Edodes Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Lentinus Edodes Extract.

Lentinus Edodes Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Lentinus Edodes Extract is most often found as ingredient number 23 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Lentinus Edodes Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 57160
  • INCI Name: LENTINUS EDODES EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.