Explore Routine Login

Lavandula Hybrida Oil

Our database includes 278 products that contain Lavandula Hybrida Oil.

You should know

Explained

Lavandula Hybrida Oil is an oil.

People also dislike: Lavandula Angustifolia Oil, Glycerin, Parfum

Also known as: Lavandin Essential Oil

Lavandula Hybrida Oil is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.6% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Emollient

Community Stats

26 people from our community have liked or disliked this ingredient.

Users who dislike it 💔

Often have the following skin types:

Sensitive Dry

Usually have one or more of the following skin concerns:

Sensitivity • Dryness • Texture • Redness

Where it's used

Lavandula Hybrida Oil is most often found as ingredient number 18 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Lavandula Hybrida Oil the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 34992
  • INCI Name: LAVANDULA HYBRIDA OIL
  • EC #:  - / 294-470-6
  • All Functions: Emollient
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.