Explore Routine Login

Lauryl Polyglyceryl-3 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone

Our database includes 122 products that contain Lauryl Polyglyceryl-3 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone.

You should know

What it is

Silicon

Explained

Lauryl Polyglyceryl-3 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone is a type of silicone.

Lauryl Polyglyceryl-3 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.3% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Lauryl Polyglyceryl-3 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone is most often found as ingredient number 16 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Lauryl Polyglyceryl-3 Polydimethylsiloxyethyl Dimethicone the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 57052
  • INCI Name: LAURYL POLYGLYCERYL-3 POLYDIMETHYLSILOXYETHYL DIMETHICONE
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning, Surfactant
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.