Explore Routine Login

Laurus Nobilis Leaf Extract

Our database includes 34 products that contain Laurus Nobilis Leaf Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Laurus Nobilis Leaf Extract.

Laurus Nobilis Leaf Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Masking, Refreshing, Tonic

Where it's used

Laurus Nobilis Leaf Extract is most often found as ingredient number 35 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Laurus Nobilis Leaf Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 56959
  • INCI Name: LAURUS NOBILIS LEAF EXTRACT
  • EC #:  283-272-5
  • All Functions: Masking, Refreshing, Tonic
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.