Explore Routine Login

Lauramidopropyl Betaine

Our database includes 113 products that contain Lauramidopropyl Betaine.

Explained

We don't have a description for Lauramidopropyl Betaine.

Lauramidopropyl Betaine is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.2% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Cleansing, Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Lauramidopropyl Betaine is most often found as ingredient number 4 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Lauramidopropyl Betaine the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 34880
  • INCI Name: LAURAMIDOPROPYL BETAINE
  • EC #:  224-292-6
  • All Functions: Antistatic, Cleansing, Foam Boosting, Hair Conditioning, Skin Conditioning, Surfactant, Viscosity Controlling
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.