Explore Routine Login

Lactobacillus/Pumpkin Fruit Ferment Filtrate

Our database includes 38 products that contain Lactobacillus/Pumpkin Fruit Ferment Filtrate.

Explained

We don't have a description for Lactobacillus/Pumpkin Fruit Ferment Filtrate.

People also like: Acetyl Glucosamine, Alanine, Alcohol

Lactobacillus/Pumpkin Fruit Ferment Filtrate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Lactobacillus/Pumpkin Fruit Ferment Filtrate is most often found as ingredient number 11 within an ingredient list.

Of the 2 products in our database that have a known concentration of Lactobacillus/Pumpkin Fruit Ferment Filtrate, we've seen concentrations from 20% to 30.1% specified within their ingredient lists.

These are the categories of products that use Lactobacillus/Pumpkin Fruit Ferment Filtrate the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 82374
  • INCI Name: LACTOBACILLUS/PUMPKIN FRUIT FERMENT FILTRATE
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.