Lactobacillus/Pumpkin Ferment Extract

Our database includes 36 products that contain Lactobacillus/Pumpkin Ferment Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Lactobacillus/Pumpkin Ferment Extract.

Lactobacillus/Pumpkin Ferment Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.1% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Lactobacillus/Pumpkin Ferment Extract is most often found as ingredient number 16 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Lactobacillus/Pumpkin Ferment Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 92802
  • INCI Name: LACTOBACILLUS/PUMPKIN FERMENT EXTRACT
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.