Explore Routine Login

Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate Filtrate

Our database includes 24 products that contain Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate Filtrate.

Explained

We don't have a description for Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate Filtrate.

Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate Filtrate is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.0% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Skin Conditioning

Where it's used

Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate Filtrate is most often found as ingredient number 15 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Lactobacillus Ferment Lysate Filtrate the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 85481
  • INCI Name: LACTOBACILLUS FERMENT LYSATE FILTRATE
  • EC #:  -
  • All Functions: Skin Conditioning
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.