Disliked

Jojoba Wax PEG-120 Esters

Explained

Jojoba Wax PEG-120 Esters isn't fungal acne safe.

See all 62 products with Jojoba Wax PEG-120 Esters

Users who like it
18%
Users who avoid it
82%

What it does

Surfactant When added to liquid, surfactants may act as detergents, wetting agents, emulsifiers, foaming agents, and dispersants

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0%
Top categories
Cleansers
Treatments
Eye Care
Position Predominant list placement
Bottom 50%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 57741
INCI Name JOJOBA WAX PEG-120 ESTERS
All Functions Surfactant