Isomerized Linoleic Acid

Explained

Isomerized Linoleic Acid isn't fungal acne safe.

See all 17 products with Isomerized Linoleic Acid

What it does

Skin Conditioning To hydrate and soften skin

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0%
Position Predominant list placement
Top 50%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 56745
INCI Name ISOMERIZED LINOLEIC ACID
All Functions Film Forming, Skin Conditioning