Very Disliked

Isocetyl Stearoyl Stearate

Explained

Isocetyl Stearoyl Stearate isn't fungal acne safe.

See all 145 products with Isocetyl Stearoyl Stearate

Users who like it
3%
Users who avoid it
97%

What it does

Emollient Having the quality of softening or soothing the skin.
Skin Conditioning To hydrate and soften skin

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0.1%
Top categories
Makeup
Sunscreens
Moisturizers
Position Predominant list placement
Top 25%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 34630
INCI Name ISOCETYL STEAROYL STEARATE
EC #  306-621-6
All Functions Emollient, Skin Conditioning, Viscosity Controlling