We don't have a description for Isobutane.
Isobutane is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.4% of the products in our database containing it.
Where it's used
Isobutane is most often found as ingredient number 8 within an ingredient list.
These are the categories of products that use Isobutane the most:
Products with Isobutane
- CosIng ID: 76816
- INCI Name: ISOBUTANE
- EC #: 200-857-2
- All Functions: Propellant