Explore Routine Login

Indigofera Tinctoria Extract

Our database includes 18 products that contain Indigofera Tinctoria Extract.

Explained

We don't have a description for Indigofera Tinctoria Extract.

Indigofera Tinctoria Extract is a rare cosmetic ingredient, with about 0.0% of the products in our database containing it.

What it does:

Masking, Tonic

Where it's used

Indigofera Tinctoria Extract is most often found as ingredient number 28 within an ingredient list.

These are the categories of products that use Indigofera Tinctoria Extract the most:

CosIng Data

  • CosIng ID: 34572
  • INCI Name: INDIGOFERA TINCTORIA EXTRACT
  • EC #:  283-892-6
  • All Functions: Masking, Tonic
What is CosIng?

CosIng is the European Commission database for information on cosmetic substances and ingredients.

SkinSort uses CosIng to source some of it's data on ingredient names and functions.