Ictasol

Explained

The former INCI name for this ingredient is sodium shale oil sulfonate.

See all 13 products with Ictasol

What it does

Antimicrobial Capable of destroying or inhibiting the growth of microorganisms

Prevalence

Less common Percentage of products that contain it
0%
Position Predominant list placement
Top 50%

CosIng Data

CosIng ID 80077
INCI Name ICTASOL
EC #  215-671-7
All Functions Antidandruff, Antimicrobial